YOUR #1 LOCATION FOR EXCLUSIVE NYLONS HIGH HEELS LINGERIE SOFT CORE AND TEASE HD VIDEOS AND PHOTOS


TOS PRIVACY POLICY: APPLIES TO ALL USERS

Your privacy is of utmost importance to us. This Privacy Policy governs your use of this website and all of our other websites including, but not limited to, nhlpcentral.com, vintageflash.com, pantyhosed4u.com, vfacademy.com, vintageflasharchive.com thejoyoffeet.com nylonsparade.com (the "Sites", "we" or "us"). As noted below, please be aware that we may change our Privacy Policy in the future and it is your obligation to review this Privacy Policy from time to time and the effective date listed with it.

Adults Only Service THIS IS AN ADULTS ONLY SERVICE. We will suspend or terminate any accounts which we believe are being used by anyone under the age of eighteen (18) years old or the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you view the Sites; additionally, we reserve the right to report such person to the proper authorities along with all information provided to us by or with respect to such person.

Privacy Policy

Updated 25th May 2018



What is the purpose of this document?

This privacy notice describes how NHLPcentral collects and uses personal information about you during and after your relationship with us, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when you use NHLPcentral.com We are dedicated to using your personal information in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and not to do anything you wouldn't reasonably expect.

This notice applies to:

1) All visitors to our website. Any reference to 'you' or 'Data Subject' shall mean any individual receiving this notice for whom we hold personal data. We only use your data to ensure you have a positive experience each time you interact with NHLPcentral. That includes doing things like: Contacting you in response to a request you have made Storing your details securely in order to provide you with seamless access Contacting you via email, if you have chosen to opt in to our newsletter database Our general email enquiry form on the website is sent via an encrypted channel however we ask that you do not include confidential information when using them (such as bank account details). The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted online and transmission is made at your own risk. If you communicate with us by email then you assume the risks of such communications being intercepted, not received/delivered or are received by individuals other than the intended recipient.

What kind of information do we collect?

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect the following information: Full Name Username Email Address

Cookie Usage

Subscription Data - We do not acquire your personal address and financial data, this is handled by these third parties.
CCBill: You may review CCBill's privacy policy here: https://www.ccbill.com/cs/acf/html/privacy_policy-english.html
Netbilling: You may review Netbilling privacy policy is here: https://www.netbilling.com/privacy

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small amounts of information that are sent to and are stored on your computer.
They are used by ourselves to identify you when you visit our website, and to make your use of the site more convenient for you. We may work with third parties to research certain usage and activities on our website on our behalf. No personal information about you is shared, however in the course of conducting this research these third parties may place a unique 'cookie' on your browser. We use cookies solely to gather information on IP addresses, to analyse trends, administer the site, track user's movements on the site and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to other personally identifiable information and will not be used to deliver targeted marketing messages. For information about blocking the use of cookies, please refer to the instructions/help screen on your internet browser. Please note that you may not be able to use or access certain parts of the site or online services if you block the use of cookies. We use non-essential cookie tracking on our website such as Google Analytics, we currently use the following types of cookies: Cookies that are strictly necessary: These are cookies that are required for the operation of our Website. These include, for example, cookies that enable a user to log in to our. Analytical cookies: These cookies allow us to recognize and count the number of users and to see how users use and explore our Website. These cookies help us to improve our Website. Targeting cookies: These cookies record the visit of a user on our Website, the pages a user has visited and the links a user has followed in order to enable us to make our Website more relevant to the users interests. We do not require that you accept cookies and you may withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time by adjusting your browser's privacy settings. However, if you decline to accept cookies, some functionality on our Website may be disabled and you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. How is this data is used? We need your information to provide the services that you requested. This will help us to: For purposes of providing the services purchased, customer management and functionality and security as is necessary to perform our obligations. Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation. Other purposes We may use the information to improve our products and services. We send promotional email about new content, products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided in relation to your subscription. Do you share my details with other organisations? No. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or we are required to do so by law.

Are my details secure?

Yes. We have put in place measures to protect the security of your information. Feel free to contact us (see contact details) if you would like details of the measures we have put in place. We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to employees and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

How long do you keep my data for?

Your personal data will be retained for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it is collected, or for business or legal purposes, or in accordance with applicable laws. We will also retain your relevant information to be used for accounting or reports specific to our business requirements.

Can I access my data?

Yes. You can request to view or delete any information we hold on you at any time. Please contact us via email or in writing, providing two copies of your ID e.g. Passport Driving licence Birth certificate Utility bill (from the last three months) Current vehicle registration document Bank statement (from the last three months) Rent book (from the last three months) It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a 'data subject access request'). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it. Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected. Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below). Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which may give you reason to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes. Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it. Request the transfer of your personal information to another party.

If you want to review, verify, correct or request erasure of your personal information, object to the processing of your personal data, or request that we transfer a copy of your personal information to another party, please contact us by email at support@vfcustomerservice.com

Please note that where you ask us to erase, correct, object to process or seek to restrict our processing of data we may refuse your request where we have a legal obligation, contractual or other legitimate business interest to refuse your request. If we refuse your request then we will notify you of this refusal and you will have the right to appeal.

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we reserve the right to charge a fee of $10 if your request for access is clearly unfounded or excessive.

Right to withdraw consent

In the limited circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time. To withdraw your consent, please contact us by email at support@vfcustomerservice.com Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to, unless we have another legitimate basis for doing so in law.



Data protection manager

We have appointed a Data Privacy Manager to oversee compliance with this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or how we handle your personal information, please email us at support@vfcustomerservice.com

Please note, you have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues.

Visit: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/

Changes to this privacy notice

We reserve the right to update this privacy notice at any time, and we will provide you with a new privacy notice when we make any substantial updates. We may also notify you in other ways from time to time about the processing of your personal information.

Contact and further information

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, please email us at support@vfcustomerservice.com




Copyright NHLPcentral.com 2015 - 2018
18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement
Webmasters
GET IT ALL CLICK AND JOIN